TheBaseballPage.com

Roy Beecher

Roy Beecher

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Colonel
Born:
May 10, 1884
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-29-1907 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Roy Beecher
Share |