TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Beggs

Joe Beggs

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Fireman
Born:
November 4, 1910
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
182 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1938 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Joe Beggs
Share |