TheBaseballPage.com

Albert Belle

Albert Belle

Position(s):
DH, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Joey
Born:
August 25, 1966
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-15-1989 with CLE
Allstar Selections:
1993 SS, 1994 SS, 1995 ML, 1995 SS, 1996 SS, 1998 SS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1989 CLE AL DH 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 CLE AL LF 15 13 21 1 1 0 .957 1.900 1.470
1989 CLE AL OF 44 42 92 3 2 1 .979 2.360 2.160
1989 CLE AL RF 31 29 70 3 1 1 .986 2.540 2.350
1990 CLE AL DH 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 CLE AL LF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 CLE AL OF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 CLE AL OF 89 88 170 8 9 1 .952 2.170 2.00
1991 CLE AL RF 2 1 2 0 0 0 1.00 1.800 1.00
1991 CLE AL DH 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 CLE AL LF 88 87 168 8 9 1 .951 2.180 2.00
1992 CLE AL DH 100 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 CLE AL LF 52 52 94 1 3 0 .969 2.020 1.830
1992 CLE AL OF 52 52 94 1 3 0 .969 2.020 1.830
1993 CLE AL DH 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 CLE AL LF 150 149 336 16 5 7 .986 2.390 2.350
1993 CLE AL OF 150 149 338 16 5 7 .986 2.410 2.360
1994 CLE AL LF 104 104 206 8 6 1 .973 2.060 2.060
1994 CLE AL OF 104 104 205 8 6 1 .973 2.050 2.050
1994 CLE AL DH 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 CLE AL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 CLE AL LF 142 142 304 7 6 1 .981 2.210 2.190
1995 CLE AL OF 142 142 304 7 6 1 .981 2.210 2.190
1996 CLE AL DH 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 CLE AL LF 152 152 308 11 10 0 .970 2.140 2.100
1996 CLE AL OF 152 152 310 10 10 0 .970 2.140 2.110
1997 CHA AL LF 154 154 350 1 10 0 .972 2.370 2.280
1997 CHA AL OF 154 154 352 1 10 0 .972 2.380 2.290
1997 CHA AL DH 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 CHA AL DH 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 CHA AL LF 159 159 315 11 8 3 .976 2.150 2.050
1998 CHA AL OF 159 159 316 11 8 3 .976 2.150 2.060
1999 BAL AL DH 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 BAL AL OF 154 154 252 17 4 2 .985 1.810 1.750
1999 BAL AL RF 154 154 252 17 4 2 .985 1.810 1.750
2000 BAL AL OF 110 110 212 8 3 2 .987 2.080 2.00
2000 BAL AL RF 110 110 211 8 3 2 .986 2.070 1.990
2000 BAL AL DH 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

August 28

  • 1996

    On August 28, 1996, the Atlanta Braves acquire 14-game winne ...

  • 1990

    On August 28, 1990, Ryne Sandberg of the Chicago Cubs become ...

  • 1977

    On August 28, 1977, Steve Garvey of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Albert Belle, Baltimore Orioles, Chicago White Sox, Cleveland Indians

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles