TheBaseballPage.com

Albert Belle

Albert Belle

Position(s):
DH, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Joey
Born:
August 25, 1966
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-15-1989 with CLE
Allstar Selections:
1993 SS, 1994 SS, 1995 ML, 1995 SS, 1996 SS, 1998 SS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1990 CLE 9 23 1 4 0 0 1 3 1 6 .174 .217 .304 .522
1989 CLE 62 218 22 49 8 4 7 37 12 55 .225 .289 .394 .683
1992 CLE 153 585 81 152 23 1 34 112 52 128 .260 .356 .477 .832
1991 CLE 123 461 60 130 31 2 28 95 25 99 .282 .347 .540 .887
1994 CLE 106 412 90 147 35 2 36 101 58 71 .357 .510 .714 1.223
1993 CLE 159 594 93 172 36 3 38 129 76 96 .290 .431 .552 .983
1999 BAL 161 610 108 181 36 1 37 117 101 82 .297 .474 .541 1.015
2000 BAL 141 559 71 157 37 1 23 103 52 68 .281 .381 .474 .855
1996 CLE 158 602 124 187 38 3 48 148 99 87 .311 .487 .623 1.110
1997 CHA 161 634 90 174 45 1 30 116 53 105 .274 .368 .491 .858
1998 CHA 163 609 113 200 48 2 49 152 81 84 .328 .463 .655 1.118
1995 CLE 143 546 121 173 52 1 50 126 73 80 .317 .462 .690 1.152
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1989 CLE 62 234 2 0 86 2 0 4 2 2
1990 CLE 9 25 0 1 7 0 0 1 0 0
1991 CLE 123 496 5 0 249 5 2 24 3 1
1992 CLE 153 650 8 1 279 4 5 18 8 2
1993 CLE 159 693 14 1 328 8 13 18 23 12
1994 CLE 106 480 4 1 294 5 9 5 9 6
1995 CLE 143 629 4 0 377 6 5 24 5 2
1996 CLE 158 715 7 0 375 7 15 20 11 0
1997 CHA 161 701 8 0 311 6 6 26 4 4
1998 CHA 163 706 15 0 399 1 10 17 6 4
1999 BAL 161 722 4 0 330 7 15 19 17 3
2000 BAL 141 622 7 0 265 4 11 17 0 5
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1539 5853 974 1726 1239 389 21 381 961 683 55 88 41
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BAL 302 1169 179 338 220 73 2 60 17 8 150 153 11
CHA 324 1243 203 374 268 93 3 79 10 8 189 134 7
CLE 913 3441 592 1014 751 223 16 242 61 25 622 396 37
This day in baseball history

April 18

  • 2007

    On April 18, 2007, David Wright singles against the Florida ...

  • 2007

    On April 18, 2007, Mark Buehrle of the Chicago White Sox pit ...

  • 2005

    The Yankees score an AL record-tying (for the inni ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Albert Belle, Baltimore Orioles, Chicago White Sox, Cleveland Indians

Comments

  • winna said: jual ace maxs asli

    We Sell Original Ace Maxs the system to send the goods first and pay. This website is the official website of Ace Maxs already inaugurated by PT. H2O International and ace maxs products we sell are listed in BPOM with NO POM TR 142 680 331. 1:57AM 02/14/15
  • winna said: jual obat ace maxs

    Survey prove someone who already consume and make Ace Ace Maxs Maxs as a supplement drink every day, the average condition of their bodies remain intact and rare disease. 1:49AM 02/14/15
  • winna said: khasiat ace maxs untuk kesehatan

    Herbal Therapist many experts are recommending that everyone should make Ace Maxs as a solution to prevent various diseases. It is suitable for for all ages. 1:47AM 02/14/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles