TheBaseballPage.com

George Bell

George Bell

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Farmer
Born:
November 2, 1874
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1907 with BRO
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1907 BRO 35 84 6 8 0 0 0 0 8 0 .095 .214 .095 .310
1908 BRO 29 47 1 8 2 2 0 6 1 0 .170 .191 .298 .489
1909 BRO 33 90 5 15 3 1 0 7 6 0 .167 .233 .222 .456
1910 BRO 44 97 5 13 1 0 0 4 4 30 .134 .196 .144 .340
1911 BRO 19 33 2 4 0 0 0 3 1 10 .121 .212 .121 .333
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1907 BRO 35 96 0 2 8 2 0 0 0 0
1908 BRO 29 53 0 5 14 0 0 0 0 0
1909 BRO 33 98 0 2 20 0 0 0 0 0
1910 BRO 44 105 0 2 14 2 0 0 0 0
1911 BRO 19 37 0 1 4 2 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
160 351 19 48 20 6 3 0 40 20 6 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BRO 160 351 19 48 20 6 3 0 0 40 20 6

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 19

  • 1997

    On April 19, 1997, a major league game is played in Hawaii f ...

  • 1984

    On April 19, 1984, the Detroit Tigers suffer their first los ...

  • 1981

    On April 19, 1981, the Oakland Athletics set a modern day re ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
George Bell

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles