TheBaseballPage.com

George Bell

George Bell

Position(s):
DH, LF, OF, RF, 3B, 2B
Nicknames:
Liberty
Born:
October 21, 1959
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-09-1981 with TOR
Allstar Selections:
1985 SS, 1986 SS, 1987 ML, 1987 MVP, 1987 SS
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
1985
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
1986
Award:
Major League Player of th
Year:
1987
Award:
MVP
Year:
1987
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
1987
 
Tagged:
George Bell
Share |