TheBaseballPage.com

George Bell

George Bell

Position(s):
DH, LF, OF, RF, 3B, 2B
Nicknames:
Liberty
Born:
October 21, 1959
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-09-1981 with TOR
Allstar Selections:
1985 SS, 1986 SS, 1987 ML, 1987 MVP, 1987 SS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1985 AL TOR ALCS 0 7 28 4 9 1 3 0 0 4 0 0 1 0 1
1989 AL TOR ALCS 0 5 20 2 4 2 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 1 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
TOR 1985 ALCS 7 30 1 0 12 1 0 0 0 1
TOR 1989 ALCS 5 21 1 0 7 0 0 1 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 27

  • 2003

    On Ebay‚ the online auction house‚ a 1976 World Series r ...

  • 1995

    The National Labor Relations board files for an injunction t ...

  • 1993

    The Chicago Cubs put second baseman Ryne Sandberg (broken ha ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
George Bell

Comments

  • winna said: harga ace maxs jakarta

    Maxs Ace Warehouse Center is located in Jl.Taman Sari Gobras 47 B Gn.Kanyere Tasikmalaya. We have prepared a herbal medicine sales facilities are complete and we have entered the online sales since 2008 1:42AM 02/14/15
  • winna said: harga ace maxs asli

    Very easy once you live messages via SMS applying GOODS delivered to your home, THEN YOU PAY. It's easy is not it? 1:39AM 02/14/15
  • winna said: Obat Ace Maxs Termurah

    It is remarkable prowess Medicinal Products Ace Maxs this Forum. Ace maxs rich in virtue and benefits for treating various diseases 1:36AM 02/14/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles