TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Benes

Joe Benes

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Bananas
Born:
January 8, 1901
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
158 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-09-1931 with SLN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1931 SLN NL SS 6 0 4 7 0 1 1.00 0 1.830
1931 SLN NL 2B 2 0 4 6 1 0 .909 0 5.00
1931 SLN NL 3B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 19

  • 1997

    On April 19, 1997, a major league game is played in Hawaii f ...

  • 1984

    On April 19, 1984, the Detroit Tigers suffer their first los ...

  • 1981

    On April 19, 1981, the Oakland Athletics set a modern day re ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Joe Benes

Comments

  • winna said: Obat Tradisional Kanker Payudara Ampuh

    Breast cancer is a cancer that is already familiar with the ladies 2:09AM 02/14/15
  • winna said: Dosis Ace Maxs

    Therefore, we would urge and notify the public should know the actual dose Maxs Ace. Here Dose Ace Maxs that you must know: 2:07AM 02/14/15
  • winna said: Cara Order Ace Maxs

    So what's the secret of the consumers at home to 'perch' on our website? Only one secret that we serve consumers to get Ace Maxs a way 2:04AM 02/14/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles