TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Benes

Joe Benes

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Bananas
Born:
January 8, 1901
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
158 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-09-1931 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Joe Benes
Share |