TheBaseballPage.com

Rabbit Benton

Rabbit Benton

Position(s):
2B
Nicknames:
Stan
Born:
September 29, 1901
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-13-1922 with PHI
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1922 PHI 6 19 1 4 1 0 0 3 2 1 .211 .316 .263 .579
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1922 PHI 6 21 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
6 19 1 4 3 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PHI 6 19 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0 1 2 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 27

  • 2003

    On April 27, 2003, Phillies' righty Kevin Millwood no-hits t ...

  • 2002

    On April 27, 2002, Derek Lowe becomes the first pitcher to t ...

  • 1996

    On April 27, 1996, Barry Bonds of the San Francisco Giants b ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Rabbit Benton

Comments

  • winna said: Cara Pemesanan Ace Maxs

    5. If you choose the service "Delivered Just Pay" Please wait until the ordered items at your home. If you have to please infokan to us that the ordered items are. * maximum limit is 3 days after the payment of goods to your home * 2:38AM 02/14/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles