TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Benz

Joe Benz

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Blitzen, Butcher Boy
Born:
January 21, 1886
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
196 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-16-1911 with CHA
 
Tagged:
Joe Benz
Share |