TheBaseballPage.com

Johnny Berardino

Johnny Berardino

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, 1B, OF
Nicknames:
Bernie
Born:
May 1, 1917
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1939 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Johnny Berardino
Share |