TheBaseballPage.com

Johnny Berardino

Johnny Berardino

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, 1B, OF
Nicknames:
Bernie
Born:
May 1, 1917
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1939 with SLA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1939 SLA 126 468 42 120 24 5 5 58 37 36 .256 .340 .361 .701
1940 SLA 142 523 71 135 31 4 16 85 32 46 .258 .319 .424 .744
1941 SLA 128 469 48 127 30 4 5 89 41 27 .271 .362 .384 .746
1942 SLA 29 74 11 21 6 0 1 10 4 2 .284 .351 .405 .757
1946 SLA 144 582 70 154 29 5 5 68 34 58 .265 .325 .357 .682
1947 SLA 90 306 29 80 22 1 1 20 44 26 .261 .412 .350 .761
1948 CLE 66 147 19 28 5 1 2 10 27 16 .190 .395 .279 .673
1949 CLE 50 116 11 23 6 1 0 13 14 14 .198 .336 .267 .603
1950 CLE 4 5 1 2 0 0 0 3 1 0 .400 .600 .400 1.00
1950 PIT 40 131 12 27 3 1 1 12 19 11 .206 .351 .267 .618
1951 SLA 39 119 13 27 7 1 0 13 17 18 .227 .370 .303 .672
1952 CLE 35 32 5 3 0 0 0 2 10 8 .094 .406 .094 .500
1952 PIT 19 56 2 8 4 0 0 4 4 6 .143 .214 .214 .429
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1939 SLA 126 515 0 8 169 2 0 10 6 2
1940 SLA 142 559 0 4 222 0 0 11 6 8
1941 SLA 128 515 0 3 180 2 0 17 3 5
1942 SLA 29 79 0 0 30 1 0 0 3 1
1946 SLA 144 622 0 5 208 1 0 16 2 4
1947 SLA 90 357 0 5 107 2 0 9 6 5
1948 CLE 66 179 0 2 41 3 0 6 0 1
1949 CLE 50 134 0 2 31 2 0 1 0 1
1950 CLE 4 6 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1950 PIT 40 152 0 2 35 0 0 6 0 0
1951 SLA 39 137 0 1 36 0 0 3 1 1
1952 CLE 35 42 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 1
1952 PIT 19 60 0 0 12 0 0 1 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
912 3028 334 755 387 167 23 36 268 284 13 27 29
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CLE 155 300 36 56 28 11 2 2 0 3 38 52 5
PIT 59 187 14 35 16 7 1 1 0 0 17 23 0
SLA 698 2541 284 664 343 149 20 33 27 26 213 209 8
This day in baseball history

March 31

  • 1996

    On March 31, 1996, the Seattle Mariners and Chicago White So ...

  • 1982

    On March 31, 1982, the Montreal Expos acquire first baseman- ...

  • 1980

    On March 31, 1980, the Montreal Expos trade outfielder-first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Johnny Berardino

Comments

  • winna said: Harga Ace Maxs Termurah

    For those of you who are interested to order Ace Maxs Temurah. You can get right now, Just grab your phone and type via SMS by stating the order code (GHAC) shall be included, 2:39AM 02/14/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles