TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Bernhard

Bill Bernhard

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Strawberry Bill
Born:
March 16, 1871
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
205 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-24-1899 with PHI
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1899 PHI NL P 21 0 2 34 4 1 .900 0 1.710
1900 PHI NL P 32 0 5 60 4 7 .942 0 2.030
1901 PHA AL OF 1 0 0 1 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1901 PHA AL P 31 0 22 85 4 1 .964 0 3.450
1902 PHA AL P 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1902 CLE AL P 27 0 5 71 4 2 .950 0 2.810
1903 CLE AL P 20 0 6 56 2 1 .969 0 3.100
1904 CLE AL P 38 0 8 102 6 2 .948 0 2.890
1905 CLE AL P 22 0 14 53 3 1 .957 0 3.050
1906 CLE AL P 31 0 19 83 3 4 .971 0 3.290
1907 CLE AL P 8 0 2 16 4 0 .818 0 2.250

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 22

  • 2006

    On October 22, 2006, Detroit starter Kenny Rogers is embroil ...

  • 1992

    On October 22, 1992, legendary broadcaster Red Barber dies a ...

  • 1986

    On October 22, 1986, Gary Carter blasted a pair of home runs ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Bernhard

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles