TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Bernhard

Bill Bernhard

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Strawberry Bill
Born:
March 16, 1871
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
205 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-24-1899 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Bill Bernhard
Share |