TheBaseballPage.com

Claude Berry

Claude Berry

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Admiral
Born:
February 14, 1880
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1904 with CHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1904 CHA 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1906 PHA 10 30 2 7 0 0 0 2 2 0 .233 .300 .233 .533
1907 PHA 8 19 2 4 2 0 0 1 2 0 .211 .316 .316 .632
1914 PTF 124 411 35 98 18 9 2 36 26 50 .238 .302 .341 .642
1915 PTF 100 292 32 56 11 1 1 26 29 42 .192 .298 .247 .545
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1904 CHA 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1906 PHA 10 32 0 0 7 0 0 0 1 0
1907 PHA 8 21 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0
1914 PTF 124 454 0 17 140 0 0 0 6 0
1915 PTF 100 336 0 13 72 2 0 0 7 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
245 753 72 165 65 31 10 3 92 60 2 14
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHA 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
PHA 18 49 4 11 3 2 0 0 1 4 0
PTF 224 703 67 154 62 29 10 3 13 92 55 2

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 20

  • 1989

    On November 20, 1989, Robin Yount of the Milwaukee Brewers b ...

  • 1985

    On November 20, 1985, the Pittsburgh Pirates name Jim Leylan ...

  • 1984

    On November 20, 1984, 20-year-old right-hander Dwight Gooden ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Claude Berry

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles