TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Berry

Joe Berry

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Jittery Joe
Born:
December 16, 1904
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
145 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-06-1942 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Joe Berry
Share |