TheBaseballPage.com

Don Bessent

Don Bessent

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Weasel
Born:
March 13, 1931
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-17-1955 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Don Bessent
Share |