TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Betts

Harry Betts

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Chubby, Ginger
Born:
June 19, 1881
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-22-1903 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1903 SLN 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1913 CIN 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1903 SLN 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1913 CIN 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CIN 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SLN 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 15

  • 1985

    On September 15, 1985, the New York Yankees acquire pitcher ...

  • 1979

    On September 15, 1979, Bob Watson of the Boston Red Sox beco ...

  • 1969

    Steve Carlton of the St. Louis Cardinals sets a major league ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Harry Betts

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles