TheBaseballPage.com

Charlie Bicknell

Charlie Bicknell

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Bud
Born:
July 27, 1928
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1948 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Charlie Bicknell
Share |