TheBaseballPage.com

Carson Bigbee

Carson Bigbee

Position(s):
2B, 3B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Skeeter
Born:
March 31, 1895
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
157 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-24-1916 with PIT
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1925 NL PIT WS 1 4 3 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
PIT 1925 WS 4 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 24

  • 1976

    On April 24, 1976, Bert Campaneris of the Oakland A’s stea ...

  • 1966

    On April 24, 1966, the Atlanta Braves establish a major leag ...

  • 1962

    On April 24, 1962, Sandy Koufax of the Los Angeles Dodgers s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Carson Bigbee

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles