TheBaseballPage.com

Carson Bigbee

Carson Bigbee

Position(s):
2B, 3B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Skeeter
Born:
March 31, 1895
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
157 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-24-1916 with PIT
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1916 PIT NL 3B 1 0 0 1 1 0 .500 0 1.00
1916 PIT NL OF 19 0 45 3 4 0 .923 0 2.530
1916 PIT NL 2B 23 0 36 51 5 7 .946 0 3.780
1917 PIT NL 2B 16 0 34 39 5 7 .936 0 4.560
1917 PIT NL OF 107 0 235 9 10 2 .961 0 2.280
1917 PIT NL SS 2 0 3 8 0 1 1.00 0 5.500
1918 PIT NL OF 92 0 168 13 8 4 .958 0 1.970
1919 PIT NL OF 124 0 343 21 11 5 .971 0 2.940
1920 PIT NL OF 133 0 289 16 9 4 .971 0 2.290
1921 PIT NL OF 146 0 351 27 9 6 .977 0 2.590
1922 PIT NL OF 150 0 345 27 17 5 .956 0 2.480
1923 PIT NL OF 122 0 283 12 3 3 .990 0 2.420
1924 PIT NL OF 75 0 155 9 10 2 .943 0 2.190
1925 PIT NL OF 42 0 62 3 4 1 .942 0 1.550
1926 PIT NL OF 21 0 26 2 1 0 .966 0 1.330

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 17

  • 1998

    On September 17, 1998, Chet Hoff, who pitched to Ty Cobb and ...

  • 1996

    On September 17, 1996, Hideo Nomo of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

  • 1984

    On September 17, 1984, Reggie Jackson of the California Ange ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Carson Bigbee

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles