TheBaseballPage.com

Carson Bigbee

Carson Bigbee

Position(s):
2B, 3B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Skeeter
Born:
March 31, 1895
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
157 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-24-1916 with PIT
 
Tagged:
Carson Bigbee
Share |