TheBaseballPage.com

Carson Bigbee

Carson Bigbee

Position(s):
2B, 3B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Skeeter
Born:
March 31, 1895
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
157 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-24-1916 with PIT
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1926 PIT 42 68 15 15 3 1 2 4 3 0 .221 .279 .382 .662
1925 PIT 66 126 31 30 7 0 0 8 7 8 .238 .294 .294 .587
1918 PIT 92 310 47 79 11 3 1 19 42 10 .255 .390 .319 .710
1924 PIT 89 282 42 74 4 1 0 15 26 12 .262 .365 .284 .649
1922 PIT 150 614 113 215 29 15 5 99 56 13 .350 .443 .471 .914
1916 PIT 43 164 17 41 3 6 0 3 7 14 .250 .299 .341 .640
1923 PIT 123 499 79 149 18 7 0 54 43 15 .299 .387 .363 .749
1917 PIT 133 469 46 112 11 6 0 21 37 16 .239 .328 .288 .616
1921 PIT 147 632 100 204 23 17 3 42 41 19 .323 .388 .427 .815
1919 PIT 125 478 61 132 11 4 2 27 37 26 .276 .360 .328 .688
1920 PIT 137 550 78 154 19 15 4 32 45 28 .280 .373 .391 .764
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1916 PIT 43 177 0 5 56 1 0 0 8 0
1917 PIT 133 530 0 19 135 5 0 0 19 0
1918 PIT 92 369 0 17 99 0 0 0 19 0
1919 PIT 125 525 0 7 157 3 0 0 31 0
1920 PIT 137 607 0 6 215 6 0 0 31 15
1921 PIT 147 684 0 11 270 0 0 0 21 20
1922 PIT 150 691 0 20 289 1 0 0 24 15
1923 PIT 123 555 0 12 181 1 0 0 10 9
1924 PIT 89 319 0 8 80 3 0 0 15 7
1925 PIT 66 137 0 4 37 0 0 0 2 2
1926 PIT 42 72 0 0 26 1 0 0 2 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1147 4192 629 1205 324 139 75 17 161 344 21 182 68
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
PIT 1147 4192 629 1205 324 139 75 17 182 68 161 344 21

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 29

  • 1982

    On August 29, 1982, Gaylord Perry of the Seattle Mariners re ...

  • 1977

    On August 29, 1977, Lou Brock of the St. Louis Cardinals bec ...

  • 1973

    On August 29, 1973, Thurman Munson of the New York Yankees c ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Carson Bigbee

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles