TheBaseballPage.com

Elliot Bigelow

Elliot Bigelow

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Babe, Gilly
Born:
October 13, 1897
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1929 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Elliot Bigelow
Share |