TheBaseballPage.com

Elliot Bigelow

Elliot Bigelow

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Babe, Gilly
Born:
October 13, 1897
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1929 with BOS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1929 BOS AL OF 59 0 63 5 4 1 .944 0 1.150

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 27

  • 2003

    On April 27, 2003, Phillies' righty Kevin Millwood no-hits t ...

  • 2002

    On April 27, 2002, Derek Lowe becomes the first pitcher to t ...

  • 1996

    On April 27, 1996, Barry Bonds of the San Francisco Giants b ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Elliot Bigelow

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles