TheBaseballPage.com

George Binks

George Binks

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Bingo
Born:
July 11, 1914
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-23-1944 with WS1
 
Tagged:
George Binks
Share |