TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Bird

Frank Bird

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Dodo
Born:
March 10, 1869
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1892 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Frank Bird
Share |