TheBaseballPage.com

John Bischoff

John Bischoff

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Smiley
Born:
October 28, 1894
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 7"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1925 with CHA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1925 CHA AL C 4 0 5 3 0 0 1.00 0 2.00
1925 BOS AL C 40 0 103 36 7 1 .952 0 3.480
1926 BOS AL C 46 0 121 27 4 8 .974 0 3.220

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 24

  • 2007

    On May 24, 2007, leadoff man Ichiro Suzuki goes 3-for-6 in t ...

  • 1995

    On May 24, 1995, the Chicago White Sox and Texas Rangers pla ...

  • 1984

    On May 24, 1984, the Detroit Tigers win their major league r ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
John Bischoff

Comments

  • winna said: Jual Ace Maxs Murah

    do not let you be fooled by sellers ace maxs cheap but the products ace maxs FALSE. If you do not find an explanation about the efficacy ace maxs you can see explanation regarding herbal products ace maxs 2:16AM 02/16/15
  • winna said: Khasiat Jus Manggis

    Mangosteen is a tropical fruit. Fruit, Leather, twigs and bark mangosteen can be used as medicine. Having researched it more about the mangosteen fruit, mangosteen fruit is indeed very beneficial for health 2:13AM 02/16/15
  • winna said: Daftar Harga Obat Herbal Ace Maxs

    We explain about the price list of herbal medicine ace maxs correct accordingly. Maxs Ace Medicinal Products we sell are genuine clearly meet the requirements of the manufacturer of the official maxs ace. maxs ace products we sell are accompanied with the legality of the Agency for Drug and Food Control with NO POM TR 142 680 331 2:07AM 02/16/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles