TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Bishop

Bill Bishop

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
October 22, 1900
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-15-1921 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Bill Bishop
Share |