TheBaseballPage.com

Max Bishop

Max Bishop

Position(s):
2B, 1B, SS
Nicknames:
Tilly, Camera Eye
Born:
September 5, 1899
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1924 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Max Bishop
Share |