TheBaseballPage.com

Max Bishop

Max Bishop

Position(s):
2B, 1B, SS
Nicknames:
Tilly, Camera Eye
Born:
September 5, 1899
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1924 with PHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1924 PHA 91 294 52 75 13 2 2 21 54 30 .255 .456 .333 .789
1925 PHA 105 368 66 103 18 4 4 27 87 37 .280 .522 .383 .905
1926 PHA 122 400 77 106 20 2 0 33 116 41 .265 .558 .325 .883
1927 PHA 117 372 80 103 15 1 0 22 105 28 .277 .573 .323 .895
1928 PHA 126 472 104 149 27 5 6 50 97 36 .316 .528 .432 .960
1929 PHA 129 475 102 110 19 6 3 36 128 44 .232 .507 .316 .823
1930 PHA 130 441 117 111 27 6 10 38 128 60 .252 .556 .408 .964
1931 PHA 130 497 115 146 30 4 5 37 112 51 .294 .523 .400 .924
1932 PHA 114 409 89 104 24 2 5 37 110 43 .254 .523 .359 .883
1933 PHA 117 391 80 115 27 1 4 42 106 46 .294 .568 .399 .967
1934 BOS 97 253 65 66 13 1 1 22 82 22 .261 .593 .332 .925
1935 BOS 60 122 19 28 3 1 1 14 28 14 .230 .467 .295 .762
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1930 PHA 130 588 0 13 180 6 0 0 3 2
1935 BOS 60 162 0 11 36 1 0 0 0 2
1926 PHA 122 529 0 12 130 1 0 0 4 5
1931 PHA 130 614 0 3 199 2 0 0 3 1
1927 PHA 117 489 0 7 120 5 0 0 8 6
1932 PHA 114 522 0 3 147 0 0 0 2 2
1928 PHA 126 586 0 14 204 3 0 0 9 9
1933 PHA 117 505 0 7 156 1 0 0 1 5
1924 PHA 91 358 0 5 98 5 0 0 4 3
1929 PHA 129 616 0 10 150 3 0 0 1 4
1934 BOS 97 341 0 4 84 2 0 0 3 2
1925 PHA 105 466 0 9 141 2 0 0 5 9
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1338 4494 966 1216 379 236 35 41 452 1153 31 43 50
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 157 375 84 94 36 16 2 2 3 4 36 110 3
PHA 1181 4119 882 1122 343 220 33 39 40 46 416 1043 28

Related Content

This day in baseball history

June 03

  • 2010

    A few days before he is expected to become the first overall ...

  • 2003

    Sammy Sosa is ejected in the first inning of& ...

  • 1995

    Pedro Martinez of the Montreal Expos pitches nine perfect in ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Max Bishop

Comments

  • winna said: Beli Ace Maxs Di Jakarta

    Here's One Of Us All In Jakarta Agent Region: JAKARTA Name: Tintin Address: comp wonderful ambassadors hope jl.kapuk estuary no.7 block f no.7-8-9 jakarta 2:40AM 02/16/15
  • winna said: Jual Obat Herbal Ace Maxs

    Warehouse Ace Maxs provide special services for consumers with SEND ITEMS FIRST system so what?,, In order for consumers and we can trust and not an act of fraud. For consultation on herbal medicine Seller center ace maxs please contact our call center at the number 085,220,295,364 2:35AM 02/16/15
  • winna said: Pusat Penjualan Ace Maxs

    do not let you be fooled by sellers ace maxs cheap but the products ace maxs FALSE. If you do not find an explanation about the efficacy ace maxs you can see explanation regarding herbal products ace maxs 2:26AM 02/16/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles