TheBaseballPage.com

Ewell Blackwell

Ewell Blackwell

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Whip
Born:
October 23, 1922
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 6"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-21-1942 with CIN
 
Tagged:
Ewell Blackwell
Share |