TheBaseballPage.com

Lena Blackburne

Lena Blackburne

Position(s):
SS, 3B, 2B, 1B, P
Nicknames:
Slats
Born:
October 23, 1886
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1910 with CHA
 
Tagged:
Lena Blackburne
Share |