TheBaseballPage.com

Paul Blair

Paul Blair

Position(s):
CF, OF, LF, 3B, DH, 1B, RF, 2B, SS
Nicknames:
Motormouth
Born:
February 1, 1944
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1964 with BAL
Allstar Selections:
1967 GG, 1969 GG, 1970 GG, 1971 GG, 1972 GG, 1973 GG, 1974 GG, 1975 GG
This day in baseball history

April 18

  • 2007

    On April 18, 2007, David Wright singles against the Florida ...

  • 2007

    On April 18, 2007, Mark Buehrle of the Chicago White Sox pit ...

  • 2005

    The Yankees score an AL record-tying (for the inni ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1966 World Series, 1969 World Series, 1970 World Series, 1971 World Series, 1977 World Series, 1978 World Series, Babe Ruth Award, Baltimore Orioles, Cincinnati Reds, Gold Glove, New York Yankees, Paul Blair, World Series Most Valuable Player Award

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles