TheBaseballPage.com

Paul Blair

Paul Blair

Position(s):
CF, OF, LF, 3B, DH, 1B, RF, 2B, SS
Nicknames:
Motormouth
Born:
February 1, 1944
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1964 with BAL
Allstar Selections:
1967 GG, 1969 GG, 1970 GG, 1971 GG, 1972 GG, 1973 GG, 1974 GG, 1975 GG
This day in baseball history

April 19

  • 1997

    On April 19, 1997, a major league game is played in Hawaii f ...

  • 1984

    On April 19, 1984, the Detroit Tigers suffer their first los ...

  • 1981

    On April 19, 1981, the Oakland Athletics set a modern day re ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1966 World Series, 1969 World Series, 1970 World Series, 1971 World Series, 1977 World Series, 1978 World Series, Babe Ruth Award, Baltimore Orioles, Cincinnati Reds, Gold Glove, New York Yankees, Paul Blair, World Series Most Valuable Player Award

Comments

  • winna said: Obat Tradisional Infeksi Saluran Kemih

    Infections that occur in the urinary tract infection caused by bacteria in the urinary tract. Urinary tract disease is one of the most vulnerable cases occur in the medical world. Although urinary tract infections is composed of a variety of liquid, but the liquid containing the bacteria 3:01AM 02/16/15
  • winna said: Obat Tradisional Penyakit Anemia Murah

    Some types of anemia can cause lifelong health problems. The types of diseases such as anemia, iron deficiency anemia, pernicious anemia, aplastic anemia, Sickle cell anemia, anemia associated trauma. 2:57AM 02/16/15
  • winna said: Obat Tradisional Wasir Berdarah Ampuh

    herbal baths maxs ace is a healthy beverage produced by the International PT.H20 made from mangosteen peel extract and soursop leaves, efficacy has been recommended that traditional medicine bleeding hemorrhoids become effective, safe, non-surgical 2:51AM 02/16/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles