TheBaseballPage.com

Paul Blair

Paul Blair

Position(s):
CF, OF, LF, 3B, DH, 1B, RF, 2B, SS
Nicknames:
Motormouth
Born:
February 1, 1944
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
168 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-09-1964 with BAL
Allstar Selections:
1967 GG, 1969 GG, 1970 GG, 1971 GG, 1972 GG, 1973 GG, 1974 GG, 1975 GG
This day in baseball history

September 22

  • 2007

    On September 22, 2007, Moises Alou hit safely in his 26th st ...

  • 1993

    On September 22, 1993, Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rangers makes ...

  • 1969

    On September 22, 1969, Willie Mays of the San Francisco Gian ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1966 World Series, 1969 World Series, 1970 World Series, 1971 World Series, 1977 World Series, 1978 World Series, Babe Ruth Award, Baltimore Orioles, Cincinnati Reds, Gold Glove, New York Yankees, Paul Blair, World Series Most Valuable Player Award

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles