TheBaseballPage.com

Walter Blair

Walter Blair

Position(s):
C, 1B, OF
Nicknames:
Heavy
Born:
October 13, 1883
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-17-1907 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Walter Blair
Share |