TheBaseballPage.com

Larvell Blanks

Larvell Blanks

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, DH
Nicknames:
Sugar Bear
Born:
January 28, 1950
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
167 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-19-1972 with ATL
 
Tagged:
Larvell Blanks
Share |