TheBaseballPage.com

Curt Blefary

Curt Blefary

Position(s):
LF, OF, RF, 1B, C, 2B, 3B
Nicknames:
Clank
Born:
July 5, 1943
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1965 with BAL
Allstar Selections:
1965 ROOK
 
Tagged:
Curt Blefary
Share |