TheBaseballPage.com

Clarence Blethen

Clarence Blethen

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Climax
Born:
July 11, 1893
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-17-1923 with BOS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 30

  • 1992

    On March 30, 1992, the Chicago Cubs make one of their best t ...

  • 1988

    On March 30, 1988, Commissioner Peter Ueberroth suspends Cin ...

  • 1978

    On March 30, 1978, the Boston Red Sox acquire pitcher Dennis ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Clarence Blethen

Comments

  • winna said: harga ace maxs jakarta

    Maxs Ace Warehouse Center is located in Jl.Taman Sari Gobras 47 B Gn.Kanyere Tasikmalaya. We have prepared a herbal medicine sales facilities are complete and we have entered the online sales since 2008 9:57AM 02/16/15
  • winna said: harga ace maxs asli

    Very easy once you live messages via SMS applying GOODS delivered to your home, THEN YOU PAY. It's easy is not it? 9:53AM 02/16/15
  • winna said: Obat Ace Maxs Termurah

    It is remarkable prowess Medicinal Products Ace Maxs this Forum. Ace maxs rich in virtue and benefits for treating various diseases 9:49AM 02/16/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles