TheBaseballPage.com

Clarence Blethen

Clarence Blethen

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Climax
Born:
July 11, 1893
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-17-1923 with BOS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 05

  • 2007

    On August 5, 2007, Mets left-hander Tom Glavine won his 300t ...

  • 1999

    On August 5, 1999, Mark McGwire of the St. Louis Cardinals b ...

  • 1984

    On August 5, 1984, Cliff Johnson of the Toronto Blue Jays se ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Clarence Blethen

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles