TheBaseballPage.com

Clarence Blethen

Clarence Blethen

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Climax
Born:
July 11, 1893
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-17-1923 with BOS

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 03

  • 1995

    On May 3, 1995, rookie infielder David Bell makes his debut ...

  • 1980

    On May 3, 1980, Ferguson Jenkins of the Texas Rangers become ...

  • 1980

    On May 3, 1980, Willie McCovey of the San Francisco Giants h ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Clarence Blethen

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles