TheBaseballPage.com

Clarence Blethen

Clarence Blethen

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Climax
Born:
July 11, 1893
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-17-1923 with BOS
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1923 BOS 5 0 0 0 18 7.130 29 2 7 14 0 0 0 0
1929 BRO 2 0 0 0 2 9.00 4 0 3 2 0 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1929 BRO 2 0 9.00 0 0 0 0.44
1923 BOS 5 0 7.130 0 0 1 0.38
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
7 0 0 18 2 10 16 20 33 0 0 0 4

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 28

  • 2006

    On July 28, 2006, a statue is dedicated at the National Base ...

  • 1995

    On July 28, 1995, the New York Yankees acquire ace pitcher D ...

  • 1994

    On July 28, 1994, Kenny Rogers of the Texas Rangers throws a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Clarence Blethen
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles