TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Boever

Joe Boever

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Boever the Saver
Born:
October 4, 1960
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-19-1985 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Joe Boever
Share |