TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Boever

Joe Boever

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Boever the Saver
Born:
October 4, 1960
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-19-1985 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1993 OAK 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 DET 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 DET 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 DET 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985 SLN 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 ATL 33 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 SLN 11 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .500 .500 .500 1.00
1990 PHI 34 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1987 ATL 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 PHI 68 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .333 .333 .333 .667
1988 ATL 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 HOU 81 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
1996 PIT 13 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1989 ATL 66 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1985 SLN 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 SLN 11 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1987 ATL 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 ATL 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 ATL 66 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 ATL 33 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 PHI 34 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 PHI 68 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1992 HOU 81 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 OAK 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 DET 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 DET 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 DET 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 PIT 13 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
516 17 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
DET 125
OAK 42
PIT 13 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
HOU 81 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
SLN 24 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PHI 102 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ATL 129 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 11

  • 1985

    On July 11, 1985, Nolan Ryan of the Houston Astros becomes t ...

  • 1976

    On July 11, 1976, the Atlanta Braves stage an unusual promot ...

  • 1974

    On July 11, 1974, the San Diego Padres release Matty Alou, e ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Joe Boever

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles