TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Bolger

Jim Bolger

Position(s):
OF, CF, LF, 3B, RF
Nicknames:
Dutch
Born:
February 23, 1932
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-24-1950 with CIN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1950 CIN 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1951 CIN 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1954 CIN 5 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 .333 .333 .333 .667
1955 CHN 64 160 19 33 5 4 0 7 9 17 .206 .275 .288 .563
1957 CHN 112 273 28 75 4 1 5 29 10 36 .275 .322 .352 .674
1958 CHN 84 120 15 27 4 1 1 11 9 20 .225 .308 .300 .608
1959 CLE 8 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 .143 0 .143
1959 PHI 35 48 1 4 1 0 0 1 3 8 .083 .146 .104 .250
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1950 CIN 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1951 CIN 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
1954 CIN 5 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1955 CHN 64 173 0 2 46 2 1 3 2 2
1957 CHN 112 291 4 1 96 3 1 11 0 1
1958 CHN 84 131 0 1 36 1 0 2 0 1
1959 CLE 8 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1959 PHI 35 52 1 0 5 0 1 4 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
312 612 65 140 48 14 6 6 83 32 6 3 4
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHN 260 553 62 135 47 13 6 6 2 4 73 28 6
CIN 9 4 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0
CLE 8 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
PHI 35 48 1 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 8 3 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 27

  • 1997

    On November 27, 1997, Hall of Famer Buck Leonard dies at the ...

  • 1991

    On November 27, 1991, the New York Mets sign slugging first ...

  • 1972

    On November 27, 1972, the New York Yankees make one of their ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jim Bolger

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles