TheBaseballPage.com

Bobby Bonilla

Bobby Bonilla

Position(s):
1B, CF, LF, OF, RF, 3B, DH, P
Nicknames:
Bobby-Bo
Born:
February 23, 1963
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-09-1986 with CHA
Allstar Selections:
1988 SS, 1990 SS, 1991 SS
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
2001 SLN 1 0 0 0 1 18.00 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 1
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
2001 SLN 1 0 18.00 0 0 1 0
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
1 0 0 1 0 1 2 2 3 1 0 0 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 27

  • 2003

    On Ebay‚ the online auction house‚ a 1976 World Series r ...

  • 1995

    The National Labor Relations board files for an injunction t ...

  • 1993

    The Chicago Cubs put second baseman Ryne Sandberg (broken ha ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bobby Bonilla

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles