TheBaseballPage.com

Bobby Bonilla

Bobby Bonilla

Position(s):
1B, CF, LF, OF, RF, 3B, DH, P
Nicknames:
Bobby-Bo
Born:
February 23, 1963
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-09-1986 with CHA
Allstar Selections:
1988 SS, 1990 SS, 1991 SS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1999 NL NYN NLDS2 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1997 NL FLO NLCS 1 6 23 3 6 4 1 0 0 6 1 0 0 0 0
2000 NL ATL NLDS1 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1990 NL PIT NLCS 0 6 21 0 4 1 1 0 0 1 3 0 1 0 0
1991 NL PIT NLCS 0 7 23 2 7 1 2 0 0 2 6 0 1 2 0
1999 NL NYN NLCS 0 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1997 NL FLO NLDS1 1 3 12 1 4 3 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 0
1997 NL FLO WS 1 7 29 5 6 3 1 0 1 5 3 0 0 3 0
1996 AL BAL ALCS 0 5 20 1 1 2 0 0 1 4 1 0 0 0 0
1996 AL BAL ALDS1 1 4 15 4 3 5 0 0 2 6 4 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
PIT 1990 NLCS 6 24 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 1
PIT 1991 NLCS 7 29 0 0 9 0 2 2 0 1
BAL 1996 ALCS 5 21 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
BAL 1996 ALDS1 4 19 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
FLO 1997 NLCS 6 24 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0
FLO 1997 NLDS1 3 14 0 0 7 0 1 1 0 0
FLO 1997 WS 7 32 0 0 10 0 0 3 0 0
NYN 1999 NLCS 3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
NYN 1999 NLDS2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
ATL 2000 NLDS1 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 20

  • 1990

    On December 20, 1990, the Chicago White Sox sign free agent ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, former major league infielder Don Blas ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, famed baseball cartoonist Willard Mull ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bobby Bonilla

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles