TheBaseballPage.com

Bobby Bonilla

Bobby Bonilla

Position(s):
1B, CF, LF, OF, RF, 3B, DH, P
Nicknames:
Bobby-Bo
Born:
February 23, 1963
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-09-1986 with CHA
Allstar Selections:
1988 SS, 1990 SS, 1991 SS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1986 CHA 75 234 27 63 10 2 2 26 33 49 .269 .415 .355 .769
1986 PIT 63 192 28 46 6 2 1 17 29 39 .240 .396 .307 .703
1987 PIT 141 466 58 140 33 3 15 77 39 64 .300 .388 .481 .869
1988 PIT 159 584 87 160 32 7 24 100 85 82 .274 .426 .476 .902
1989 PIT 163 616 96 173 37 10 24 86 76 93 .281 .406 .490 .896
1990 PIT 160 625 112 175 39 7 32 120 45 103 .280 .354 .518 .872
1991 PIT 157 577 102 174 44 6 18 100 90 67 .302 .461 .492 .953
1992 NYN 128 438 62 109 23 0 19 70 66 73 .249 .402 .432 .833
1993 NYN 139 502 81 133 21 3 34 87 72 96 .265 .408 .522 .930
1994 NYN 108 403 60 117 24 1 20 67 55 101 .290 .427 .504 .931
1995 NYN 80 317 49 103 25 4 18 53 31 48 .325 .426 .599 1.025
1995 BAL 61 237 47 79 12 4 10 46 23 31 .333 .435 .544 .979
1996 BAL 159 595 107 171 27 5 28 116 75 85 .287 .422 .491 .913
1997 FLO 153 562 77 167 39 3 17 96 73 94 .297 .436 .468 .904
1998 FLO 28 97 11 27 5 0 4 15 12 22 .278 .402 .454 .856
1998 LAN 72 236 28 56 6 1 7 30 29 37 .237 .360 .360 .720
1999 NYN 60 119 12 19 5 0 4 18 19 16 .160 .328 .303 .630
2000 ATL 114 239 23 61 13 3 5 28 37 51 .255 .414 .397 .812
2001 SLN 93 174 17 37 7 0 5 21 23 53 .213 .351 .339 .690
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1995 BAL 61 263 2 0 129 1 0 11 0 2
1986 PIT 63 225 0 3 59 1 1 5 4 4
1999 NYN 60 141 2 0 36 1 1 4 0 1
1998 FLO 28 110 1 0 44 0 1 6 0 1
2000 ATL 114 278 1 0 95 1 2 3 0 0
1986 CHA 75 271 1 2 83 1 2 4 4 1
1998 LAN 72 270 5 0 85 0 3 10 1 1
2001 SLN 93 198 0 0 59 1 3 4 1 1
1987 PIT 141 515 8 0 224 2 4 8 3 5
1996 BAL 159 692 17 0 292 5 7 13 1 3
1991 PIT 157 680 11 0 284 2 8 14 2 4
1997 FLO 153 648 8 0 263 5 8 18 6 6
1994 NYN 108 460 2 0 203 0 9 10 1 3
1990 PIT 160 686 15 0 324 1 9 11 4 3
1995 NYN 80 351 2 0 190 1 10 11 0 3
1992 NYN 128 506 1 0 189 1 10 11 4 3
1993 NYN 139 582 8 0 262 0 11 12 3 3
1988 PIT 159 681 8 0 278 4 19 4 3 5
1989 PIT 163 698 5 0 302 1 20 10 8 8
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
2113 7213 1084 2010 1173 408 61 287 1204 912 28 45 57
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
ATL 114 239 23 61 28 13 3 5 0 0 51 37 1
BAL 220 832 154 250 162 39 9 38 1 5 116 98 6
CHA 75 234 27 63 26 10 2 2 4 1 49 33 1
FLO 181 659 88 194 111 44 3 21 6 7 116 85 5
LAN 72 236 28 56 30 6 1 7 1 1 37 29 0
NYN 515 1779 264 481 295 98 8 95 8 13 334 243 3
PIT 843 3060 483 868 500 191 35 114 24 29 448 364 11
SLN 93 174 17 37 21 7 0 5 1 1 53 23 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 19

  • 2007

    On September 19, 2007, New York's Andy Pettitte won his 200t ...

  • 2002

    On September 19, 2002, Kansas City Royals coach Tom Gamboa i ...

  • 1983

    On September 19, 1983, Joe Morgan of the Philadelphia Philli ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bobby Bonilla

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles